ALL CREDITS

*
*   TV   *  
*  MOVIE  *   
*   THEATRE   *
         
 
TELEVISION.

" THE CROWN " (Series 2)
ROLE:
Major Fruity Metcalfe.
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Left Bank Pictures / NETFLIX
______________________________________________________
 
“ HEIL HONEY, I’M HOME ” (16 Eps.) 
ROLE: 
Arnie Goldenstein.
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Hollywood Films.
PRODUCERS: 
Paul Jackson./ Harry Warterson (Golden Girls)
______________________________________________________

 “ SPY TV ” 
ROLE:
Beelzebub 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Endemol./BBC. 
PRODUCER: 
Ruth Phillips
______________________________________________________

 “ SPY TV ” 
ROLE:
Hollywood Producer 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Endemol./BBC.
PRODUCER:
Ruth Phillips.
______________________________________________________ 

 “ MILE HIGH ”
ROLE:
Cosmo
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Sky Television.
______________________________________________________

 “ KILLER NET ” (5 Eps.) 
ROLE:
Dome
PRODUCER/WRITER:
Linda La Plante
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
ITV./ Geoff Sax.
______________________________________________________
 
 “ CROCODILE SHOES II ” 
ROLE:
Bill Bowry 
DIRECTOR:
Baz Taylor
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC.
______________________________________________________

 “ MIKE AND ANGELO ” (2Eps)
ROLE:
Mr. X/Sir Knight
DIRECTOR:
Neville Green
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC. 
______________________________________________________

 “ BUGS ” (2 Series) (11 Eps.)
ROLE: 
Jean Daniel 
DIRECTOR:
Brian Farhnam/ Sandy Johnson/ Andrew Grieve. 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Carnival Films./BBC.
______________________________________________________

 “ TIME AFTER TIME ” 
ROLE:
Frank 
DIRECTOR:
Mick Thomas
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
LWT.
______________________________________________________

 “ BOTTOM ” 
ROLE:
Hotel Manager
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR:
Bob Spiers/ John Plowman 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC.
______________________________________________________

 “ LONDON’S BURNING ” (3 Eps.) 
ROLE:
Wally 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
LWT.
______________________________________________________

 “ SAM SATURDAY ” (8 Eps.) 
ROLE:
Harry 
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR:
Alan Dosser Alvin Rakoff 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
LWT.
______________________________________________________

 “ LOVEJOY ” 
ROLE:
Mr. Soloman
DIRECTOR:
Rob Walker 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC.
______________________________________________________
 
 “ CIVVIES ” (4 Eps.) 
ROLE:
Wally Simpkins
PRODUCER/WRITER:
Linda La Plante
DIRECTOR:
Karl Francis
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC.
______________________________________________________

 “ THE UPPER HAND ” 
ROLE:
Andy Drake 
DIRECTOR:
Martin Dennis
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
CIT./BBC.
______________________________________________________

 “ WITCHCRAFT ” 
ROLE:
Porchester
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC.
______________________________________________________ 
 
“ THE WIDOW MAKER ” 
ROLE:
Stanley
DIRECTOR:
John Madden
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
CIT./BBC.
______________________________________________________
 “ MOON AND SON ” (6 Eps.) 
ROLE:
Cave 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BBC.
______________________________________________________

 “ MINDER ” 
ROLE:
PC Howard 
DIRECTOR:
Roger Bamford 
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
ITV.
___________________________________________________________________________________

MOVIES

 “ KES ” 
DIRECTOR:
Ken Loach
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Kestrel Films./Woodfall Films./United Artists.
______________________________________________________

 “ SCRAMBLE ” 
ROLE:
Oscar Hepplewhite 
DIRECTOR:
David Eady
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
CFF Films.
______________________________________________________

 “ FIDDLER ON THE ROOF ” 
DIRECTOR:
Norman Jewison
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
United Artists.
______________________________________________________

 “ YOUNG INDIANA JONES ” 
ROLE:
Jongrann 
DIRECTOR:
Carl Schultz
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Amblin Entertainment./Lucus Films./Paramount Pictures.

 “ Mr. SPOTLIGHT ” 
ROLE:
Both twin brothers (leads) 
DIRECTOR:
Mark McConnell. 
______________________________________________________

 “ AUDITION ” 
ROLE:
Hymie Goldstein  
DIRECTOR:
Peter Mahon
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Stiffneck Films.
______________________________________________________

 “ SIXTY SIX ” 
ROLE:
Mr. Wall 
WRITER/DIRECTOR:
Paul Weiland
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
It Is Now Films Ltd./Working Title Films./Universal Pictures.
______________________________________________________

 “ THE NEW ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD ” 
ROLE:
Sir Hugo Longchamps 
DIRECTOR:
Terry Marcel
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Warner Brothers.
______________________________________________________

“ THE COLOR OF FUNNY ” 
ROLE:
Irvine Dingle 
DIRECTOR:
Nathan Cockerill
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
JC Film Productions.
______________________________________________________

 “ FINKLE’S ODYSSEY ” 
ROLE:
Swallows
WRITER/DIRECTOR:
Barney Clay
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Barney Clay Films.
______________________________________________________

 “ BRIDGET JONES DIARY ”
ROLE:
Simon Marketing
DIRECTOR:
Sharon Maguire
WRITER:
Helen Fielding
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
BJD Productions./Working Title Films./Miramax./Universal Pictures.
______________________________________________________
 
 “ RKO 281 ”
ROLE:
Top Brass #1
DIRECTOR:
Benjamin Ross
WRITER:
John Logan
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Ridley Scott./Tony Scott./HBO Pictures.
Scott Free Productions./Labrador Films.
______________________________________________________

 “ RUN FOR YOUR WIFE ” (The Movie)
ROLE:
The Big Man 
WRITER/DIRECTOR:
Ray Cooney
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Ballpark Films./Ridge Films.
______________________________________________________

 “ LAZARUS ” 
ROLE:
Gordon Maxwell
DIRECTOR: 
Waidema Dziky
PRODUCTION COMPANY:
Pleograph Films.
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________

 THEATRE:
 
“ BUDDY The Musical ”
ROLE:
The original  "Big Bopper" 
THEATRE:
The Victoria Palace London   
DIRECTOR:
Rob Bettinson
PRODUCER:
Paul Elliot.
______________________________________________________

 “ BUDGIE The Musical ” 
ROLE:
Laughing Spam Fritter
THEATRE:
The Cambridge Theatre London.     
DIRECTOR:
Jonathan Lynn 
MUSIC/LYRICS:
Mort Shuman/Don Black
______________________________________________________

 “ NARNIA ” 
ROLE:
Aslan
THEATRE: 
London / New York.            
DIRECTOR:
Christopher Biggins. 
______________________________________________________

 “ GUYS & DOLLS ”
ROLE:
Rusty Charlie
THEATRE:
Prince Of Wales London.
PRODUCTION:
The National Theatre.
DIRECTOR:
Richard Eyre.
______________________________________________________
 
 “ THE PAPERTOWN PAPER CHASE ” 
ROLE:
Morris
THEATRE:
London West End./National Tour
WRITER/DIRECTOR:
David Wood. 
______________________________________________________

 “ ELVIS THE MUSICAL ”
ROLE:
The Preacher 
THEATRE:
UK/ USA / Canada.            
DIRECTOR:
Carol Todd
PRODUCER:
Paul Elliot.
______________________________________________________

 “ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR ”
ROLE:
King Herod 
THEATRE:
London/Original National Tour.                         
DIRECTOR:
Jim Sharman/Rufus Collins.
PRODUCER:
Robert Stigwood.
______________________________________________________

" THE SOUND OF MUSIC "
ROLE:
Max Von Detweiler 
THEATRE:
Coventry/Theatre Royal.
______________________________________________________

" TIME'S UP (SHOWCASE)  "
ROLE:
Bugs Moran
THEATRE:
The Shaftesbury Theatre London.
WRITER/DIRECTOR:
Ray Cooney 
______________________________________________________

 “ THE ROYAL COMMAND PERFORMANCE ”
ROLE:
Himself
THEATRE:
The London Palladium.
______________________________________________________

 “ THE ROYAL COMMAND PERFORMANCE ”
ROLE:
Rusty Charlie
THEATRE:
The Theatre Royal Drury Lane London.
______________________________________________________

 “ NOT THE ROYAL COMMAND PERFORMANCE ”
ROLE:
The Big Bopper
THEATRE:
The Hackney Empire London.
______________________________________________________

 “ THE ROYAL GALA OPENING OF THE PALACE THEATRE MANCHESTER ”
ROLE:
Herod (to Lynn Seymour's Salome.)
THEATRE:
The Palace Theatre Manchester.
______________________________________________________

" SHAKESPEARE AID ROYAL GALA "
ROLE:
Brush Up Your Shakespeare .
THEATRE:
The Theatre Royal Drury Lane London.
______________________________________________________

  “ NIGHT OF ONE HUNDRED STARS ”
ROLE:
Himself.
THEATRE:
The London Palladium.
Share by: